Talc Powder for Beauty Soap

Talc Powder for Beauty Soap

We make and sell 100,000MT 325 meshes to five,000 meshes talc powEPTeach calendar year.high whiteness and substantial purity.
Our product has the track record of higher whiteness and substantial purity. The talc powEPTis commonly used in diverse EPT, such as plastic, rubber, EVA, cable, paper, cosmetics, food, pharmaceutical and ceramics.

EPT amp Shipping and delivery
EPT Particulars:as needed
Supply Depth: 21 days

Specs
EPTlc powEPT
CAS No: 14807-96-six
EINECS No: 238-877-nine
Molecular formula: H2Mg3O12Si4
Molecular fat: 379.2657

TALC POWEPT Special grade Fist grade 2nd quality Up to stXiHu (West Lake) Dis.Hu (West Lake) Dis.rd
Whiteness % ge ninety two ninety 88 88
Dust, mm2/g le .four .six .8 one.
CaCO3 % le one.00 1.50 two.00 four.00
Acid iron melted (getting Fe2O3) le .2 .3 .five .five
PH 7-eight.five eight.five-nine.5
Dampness % le .five .5 .five .five
L.O.I.(800 degC) % le six.00 eight.00 twelve.00 22.00
Use and tear(cooper web) mg % le 80. 100.
Oil-absorbed twenty.-fifty.
Passing by way of(45 mum) % ge 98

Talc Powder for Beauty Soap

Talc Powder for Beauty Soap

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *